BÄSTA KOMPISAR MALMÖ

Creates emotions. On- and offline

INTEGRITY POLICY

Reklambyrån BK i Malmö AB (org. no. 556631-3598), 211 40 Malmö, info@bastakompisar.se, www.bastakompisar.se or 040-127 327 (“Bästa Kompisar”) protects your personal privacy and wants you to feel safe when you provide your personal data (“Personal Data”) to us in connection with contacting us or purchasing our services, but also when you allow the use of the cookies (so-called cookies) (“Cookies”) that we use on our website (www.bastakompisar.se), (“Website”).

Please read through the information below that describes why and how Bästa Kompisar collects, saves, manages and, in some cases, shares your Personal Data, respectively what a Cookie is, what type of Cookies we use, how you can accept or ignore the use of Cookies, how long Cookies are saved but also what rights you have regarding your Personal Data and Cookies (“Privacy Policy”).

PERSONAL DATA

1.1 Personal data controller

Bästa Kompisar (org. no. 556631-3598), 211 40 Malmö, info@bastakompisar.se, www.bastakompisar.se and 040-127 327 is the data controller for the handling of your Personal Data (“Data Controller”).

1.2 Personal data that Bästa Kompisar collects or receives

Bästa Kompisar collects or receives the following Personal Data when we communicate with you, you purchase our services, we enter into an agreement, when you visit the Website or use the online services for our services

  • name, social security number, postal address, e-mail address, telephone or mobile number, property or apartment designation, IP address, purchase and payment information, other information that we receive through e.g. Cookies you agree that our Website may use or other information that you provide to us; and
    via official registers or authorities in order to ensure that the information we hold about you is accurate and up-to-date and that our correspondence is sent to the correct recipient.

1.3 Why Bästa Kompisar collects or receives Personal Data

In order for Bästa Kompisar’s operations to work in the best way for you as a customer or visitor of the Website, we need to process your Personal Data. According to applicable law, we may only collect Personal Data for specific, expressly stated and justified purposes. The personal data may then only be processed in a way that is compatible with these purposes and is supported by law. In order for us to process your Personal Data, it is therefore required that one of the following legal grounds is met;

  • The processing is necessary for us to be able to fulfill our agreement with you;
  • The processing is necessary because we have a legal obligation to do something according to a law;
  • Processing is necessary for the legitimate interests of Bästa Kompisar and that your interests in the protection of your personal data do not outweigh; or
  • Treatment applies in accordance with the consent you as a person have given.

When you provide Personal Data to Bästa Kompisar, or when we collect such information, we only use it for the following purposes and stated legal basis.

  • To fulfill agreements with customers; with the legal basis fulfillment of contracts, we use Personal Data to the extent necessary for us to be able to identify you as our customer or user of online service on our Website, complete the order and purchase of service or online service, invoicing, ensure that each customer is treated in the right manner as well as to handle any customer matters e.g. questions, claims, complaints, etc.
  • To carry out personal direct marketing via email or social media; with the legal basis of fulfillment of an agreement, we use Personal Data that is necessary for us to be able to fulfill our contractual obligations in relation to you in e.g. administration of or information about respective updates, development or improvement of contracts, service, technical functions, online services or other relevant information or specific offer based on your interests and preferences;
  • To fulfill legal obligations; with legal basis compliance with law, we use Personal Data to fulfill our obligations according to law or decision of court or authority;
  • To implement updates and improvements to our services, online services and technology; with a legal basis, legitimate interest, we use Personal Data to enable us to carry out updates to the technology that enables your visit, the use of online service or to share information via our Website but also to understand your user experience so that we can improve and develop new online services and technology;
  • To be able to register the request from a person, who is not a registered customer or user of our Website, to not want to receive marketing from us; with a legal basis, legitimate interest, we use Personal Data to prevent and correct that a person, who is not a registered customer with us or a user of our Website, receives marketing mailings from us.

1.4 Transfer or sharing of Personal Data

Bästa Kompisar will only transfer or share your Personal Data in the manner set forth in the Privacy Policy or as otherwise permitted or required by law.

Bästa Kompisar shares Personal Data in a secure way within the group and the organization in order to fulfill our commitments in relation to you.

Bästa Kompisar uses personal data assistants, who on our behalf and according to our instructions, handle certain tasks and processes, e.g. sub-consultants or suppliers, IT, audit, legal, marketing etc. The Data Processor has entered into a specific Data Processor Agreement with us to ensure that the Personal Data is secure and that there are safeguards in place to protect it. If Bästa Kompisar shares or transfers Personal Data in the aforementioned manner, it will only be used for the same purpose and for the same purpose for which it was originally collected.

Bästa Kompisar will not share or transfer Personal Data to a recipient in a country outside the EU/EEA. If it is necessary or required by law, such transfer will only take place in accordance with agreements with particularly high requirements that comply with applicable law.

1.5 Storage and storage period

Bästa Kompisar handles Personal Data in order to provide you with the best possible services, information, services and service. We only save Personal Data that is necessary and only for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which the Personal Data was originally collected or as otherwise required by law. Bästa Kompisar has procedures that ensure that we do not store Personal Data unnecessarily and that the storage time is always as short as possible, as follows

  • Customer affairs; Personal data and other information related to a customer case will be deleted no later than seven (7) years after the case is closed,
  • Personal data collected with consent; if you are not a registered customer or visitor of our Website, we will ask for your consent to process your Personal Data before it is recorded or processed. The personal data will be deleted continuously and no later than ten (10) years after it was collected with your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time, which means that we will delete your Personal Data as soon as possible but no later than six (6) months after your withdrawal.

A longer storage period than stated above may occur if required by applicable law.

1.6 Security Measures

Bästa Kompisar continuously takes the necessary measures to manage your Personal Data in a secure manner and protect it from unauthorized and unauthorized access. Bästa Kompisar only handles necessary Personal Data and it is only handled by people who need to handle it in order to perform their duties or otherwise to fulfill the agreement we have entered into with you.

1.7 Your rights

Bästa Kompisar is transparent with how we handle your Personal Data. We therefore want to inform you of the rights you have as follows

The right to access (so-called register extract); your right to access information about and which Personal Data we have about you and the right to receive a register extract of such information, provided that it is compatible with the applicable law and the agreement we have entered into with you. Your request for aforesaid information must be in writing and signed by you personally. If we receive such a request from you, we may request additional information from you to ensure that you are the right questioner of and recipient of the Personal Data in question;

  • The right to correction and completion; your right to have incorrect or incomplete Personal Data that we have about you corrected, provided that it is compatible with applicable law and the agreement we have entered into with you.
  • The right to erasure; your right to have your Personal Data deleted, provided that it is compatible with applicable law and the agreement we have entered into with you;
  • The right to limitation or objection incl. automated decisions; your right to limit or object to our processing of your Personal Data, provided that it is compatible with the applicable law and the agreement we have entered into with you. Your Personal Data will not be processed for automated decisions or for direct marketing or profiling purposes if you object to such processing. You also have the right, at any time, to withdraw your consent and to object to any marketing;
  • The right to transfer (so-called data portability); your right to have the Personal Data that you yourself have provided to us transferred directly to you or to another personal data controller that you designate, provided that it is compatible with the applicable law and the agreement we have entered into with you.

If you have questions about or wish to exercise any of the rights above, please contact us at the contact details provided below. In that case, we will respond to your request as soon as possible, and at the latest within one (1) month. The response period can be extended to two (2) months, if your request is complex or includes several requests at the same time.

You receive the above information free of charge from us. It is only if your request is manifestly unfounded or unreasonable that we are permitted by law to charge a reasonable fee to cover our administrative costs of providing the information or taking the action you request.

1.8 Contact the supervisory authority for personal data

If you want to know more about the protection of Personal Data, ask questions or if you want to complain about Bästa Kompisars’ information about or the handling of Personal Data, you can contact the supervisory authority, the Privacy Protection Authority, in one of the following ways, letter; IMY, Box 8114, 104 20 Stockholm, e-mail; imy@imy.se, telephone; 08-6576100 or website; www.imy.se.

  1. COOKIES

2.1 Bästa Kompisar Website uses Cookies

Bästa Kompisar uses Cookies on the Website to, among other things, be able to offer you our services and the use of our online services at the same time as we want to give you the best user experience when you visit our Website and otherwise in the manner set out below.

2.2 What is a Cookie

A Cookie is a small text file that can be used to save a certain type of information about our Website or you as a visitor but also allow you as a visitor to use various functions on the Website. If you accept the use of Cookies when you visit the Website, Cookies will be sent to your browser and stored on your device. When you visit the Website again, a copy of the files will be sent back to your browser. In this way, you can e.g. use various functions on the Website without e.g. having to fill in already provided information again or on several occasions.

2.3 Cookies used on the Website and why

Bästa Kompisar uses Cookies on the Website for basic functions to work correctly but also to optimize the visitor experience, enable the use of the online services for the services we or our partners offer, obtain data for performance improvements and various analyzes of the Website’s use. Bästa Kompisar uses the following Cookies on the Website

  • Necessary; enable the activation of basic functions of the Website and online services, in order for them to function properly during your visit;
  • Functional; enables the function to remember the visitor’s device and settings, in order to avoid the visitor having to provide already provided information again or on several occasions;
  • Statistics, analysis and performance; enables the function of anonymously measuring the number of visitors and their use of the Website and the online services, in order to simplify and improve the Website and its functions;
  • Traffic; enables the function to anonymously map the visit to the Website, in order to adapt the Website’s design for the visitor in question;
  • Marketing; enables adaptations of displayed advertisements on the Website, with the aim of only displaying advertisements that are relevant and engaging for the visitor in question.

2.4 Storage and storage time for Cookies

Bästa Kompisars uses both permanent Cookies and session cookies on the Website. Session cookies are temporarily stored on your device during your visit to the Website but disappear automatically when you close your browser. Permanent cookies are stored as a file on your device for a certain period of time, until you, as a visitor, or the server that has used them, deletes them. A complete list of which Cookies are used on the Website, their functions, storage time, etc. can be found via our Website, https://bastakompisar.se/cookies/.

2.5 Settings for Cookies

When you visit the Website for the first time, you can choose not to allow or allow the Website’s Cookies or to allow only certain Cookies. If you choose to restrict or disallow the use of Cookies, some of the Site’s features will not function as expected. You can then change your choices or withdraw your given consent via our Website, https://bastakompisar.se/cookies/. You can also choose for yourself how Cookies may or may not be used or if you want to delete Cookies that are already on your device by following the instructions found under the Help tab in the menu of your browser.

2.6 Contact the supervisory authority for Cookies

If you want to know more about the protection of Cookies, ask questions or if you want to complain about Bästa Kompisar’s information about or the handling of Cookies, you can contact the supervisory authority, the Swedish Post and Telecommunications Agency, in one of the following ways, letter; PTS, Box 5398, 102 49 Stockholm, e-mail; pts@pts.se, telephone; 08-6785500 or the website; www.pts.se.

3. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

The privacy policy only applies to Bästa Kompisar and the Website. The website may contain links to other websites with their own privacy documents and information, which we encourage you to read before clicking through. Bästa Kompisar is not responsible for the information or content of other websites.

4. INTEGRITY POLICY UPDATE

Bästa Kompisar updates the Privacy Policy when necessary and the latest version is always available via the Website or Bästa Kompisar at the contact details below.

5. GET IN TOUCH WITH BÄSTA KOMPISAR 

If you want more information or have questions about our Privacy Policy, Personal Data or Cookies or are not satisfied with how we handle them or want to use any of your rights, please contact us, Reklambyrån BK i Malmö AB (organ. no. . 556631-3598), 211 40 Malmö, in one of the following ways, e-mail; info@bastakompisar.se, telephone; 040-127 327 or visit the website; www.bastakompisar.se.

_______________

Last updated 5th of April 2022